Title 6, Subtitle II, Chapter 25, § 2573 states:
[…] Delaware is a “Disclosure State” requiring a seller of residential property to provide the buyer with the Seller’s Disclosure of Real Property Condition Report which includes information about Deed Restrictions and Homeowners Associations.
Title 6, Subtitle II, Chapter 25, § 2573 states:
The agent, subagent or seller, as applicable, shall give a copy of the Seller’s Disclosure of Real Property Condition Report to all prospective buyers or prospective buyer’s agent prior to the time the buyer makes an offer to purchase. This written disclosure form, signed by buyer and seller, shall become a part of the purchase agreement.